Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 12 Oct 19 Southern District
4/243 S Gautam 59* BL McCormack 52 Cm Russo 51 JL Barrett 26  M Thomas 2/43
def Northern Districts
8/240(cc) MJ Cosgrove 63 K Luthra 41 G Cox 30  T Hynes 2/45 H Stone 2/49 T Riddle 2/54
Bice Oval 
9 18 Jan 20 Southern District
178 BJ Twohig 62 MB Sugg 46  BJ Wightman 4/37 B Ellis 3/24 N Winter 2/30
def by Adelaide University
7/257(cc) BP Wakim 91 K Brazell 53 C Vadlja 45 D Kerber 38  H Stone 4/60 L Hatchett 2/43
Bice Oval 
7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Adelaide
209 B Pengelley 65 P Page Jnr 47 C Valente 40  L Hatchett 7/80
and 6/107(cc) C Valente 31* P Page Jnr 28  H Stone 2/15 BJ Twohig 2/27 L Hatchett 2/64
def Southern District
52  C Valente 7/24 B Pengelley 3/27
and 263 BL McCormack 66 B Cox 66 BJ Twohig 48 S Gautam 39  B Pengelley 5/55
Glandore Oval 
13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Southern District
199 JL Barrett 95 J Burslem 35  P McNAMARA 4/50 TD Andrews 2/27 L Francesca 2/30
def Woodville
106 CJ McInerney 40  L Hatchett 8/49 S Gautam 2/12
and 0/9  
Bice Oval 
8 11 Jan 20 Southern District
2/143 JL Barrett 59* BL McCormack 51  
def Prospect
142 L Blunden 48 R Richardson 42  J Marshall 4/34 BJ Twohig 2/23 L Hatchett 2/27
Bice Oval 
10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
East Torrens
0/36 J Lehmann 25*  
drew Southern District
194 BL McCormack 90 D Sboro 40  LJ Robins 4/39 TJ Robins 4/54
Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) 
1 5 Oct 19 Kensington
2/210 HJ Hunt 79* JD Dalton 73 JM Brown 43  
def Southern District
8/209(cc) D Sboro 61 S Gautam 46  LA Pope 3/43 DM Grant 2/49
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) 
3 19 Oct 19 Glenelg
9/193(cc) H Cunningham 65 JB Roach 34 BJ Bullimore 28  H Stone 3/37 T Riddle 3/44
def by Southern District
4/194 JL Barrett 81 Cm Russo 35*  
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
West Torrens
230 WS Peters 66 P Fisher 47* E Carrington 36 BT Capel 26  L Hatchett 5/67 S Gautam 3/57 T Riddle 2/42
and 2/67(cc) BT Capel 31*  
def by Southern District
8/301(dec) BL McCormack 128 JL Barrett 89 MB Sugg 35 M Critchley 25  JM Dascombe 4/72
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
5 9 Nov 19 Southern District
v BYE
 
4 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
Southern District
7/215 SW Tanner 119* D Sboro 38 S Gautam 30  AJ Somerfield 3/42 B Atkinson 2/34
drew Tea Tree Gully
5/349(dec) JS Holliday 170 JS Gatting 115* CL Polyak 25  SW Tanner 2/65 S Gautam 2/112
Bice Oval 
11 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Southern District
265 S Gautam 51 H Stone 46 L Hatchett 32* MB Sugg 31 BJ Twohig 27  D Clarke 3/61 C Kelly 2/11 E Verco 2/45 CG Parker 2/65
and 0/0(dec)  
def by Sturt
123 BR Davis 70  S Gautam 6/25 BJ Twohig 3/55
and 1/145 JP Dick 104* BR Davis 40*  
Bice Oval 
12 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Port Adelaide
8/343(dec) AC Umpherston 82 DR Kerr 67 LG Toovey 52 SM Coles 39 LP Reynolds 32 AG DILLEY 27  T Riddle 3/68 L Hatchett 3/92
def by Southern District
4/345 JL Barrett 182* BL McCormack 71 N Bowen 53  M Best 2/63 M McDonald 2/73
Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.